Hall of Fame Members

1976
Harvey Elmerson - Wisconsin Rapids
Casey Jones - Plymouth

1977
Arthur Niemann - Milwaukee

1978
Edward Wing - Germantown

1979
Tommy Bartlen - West Allis
Swen Bowman - Green Bay

1980
Arnie Rupnow - Oconomowoc
Wally Saeger - Ixonia

  

1981

Bill Glass - Vesper
Carl Pfeffer - Milwaukee

1982
Art Klement - Fort Atkinson
Ed Schimek - Milwaukee

1983
Henry Bartel - Wautoma
Ann Opsteen - Combined Locks

1984
Harold Bestul - Rosholt
Bob Wilkie - Berlin

1985
Curt Bestul - Eau Claire
Beaty Bestul - Eau Claire
C.L. Ollerman - Fond du Lac
Archie Johnson - Chilton
Esther Voigt - Fredonia

1986
Pat Eaton - Eau Claire
Carl Joppe - Green Bay
Jerry Kamps - Combined Locks

1987
Susie Pritzlaff - Germantown
Ray Specht - Marshfield

1988
Darlene Ebert - Fredonia
Harold Scheets - San Diego, CA

1989
Forrest Mitchell - Schaumburg, IL
Royce Wrucke - Horicon

1990
Ralph Maylahn - Genesee Depot
Earl Ramquist- Beloit

1991
Charles Christoplis - Hemet, CA - belonged to the Sheboygan HS Club
Wally Srenaski - Green Bay
Cyrena Srenaski - Green Bay

1992
John Secord  - Fond du Lac
Jane Smith - Balsam Lake

1993
Bob Phelan - Appleton

1994
Felix Kubly - Watertown

1995
Rick Pritzlaff - Germantown

1996
Jim Haupt - Milwaukee
Howie Voiles - Lannon

1997
Ray Billen - Kenosha
John Brezina - Boyceville
Ray Hill - Michigan  *honorary member

1998
Dick Hansen - Franksville

1999
Norm Mauthe - Platteville

2000
Sid Anderson - Janesville

2001
Clayton Gage - Millstown
Earl Paulson - Beloit
Red Ferguson - South Beloit, IL *honorary member

2002
Lorraine Sternberg - Richfield

2003
Randy Rein - Mosinee

2004
Edie McKinney - Luck

2005
Ken Jaeger - New London
Ken Kosky - Schofield

2006
Terry Sternberg - Richfield

2007
Bun Carley - Richland Center 

2008
John Udelhofen - Barnaveld

2009
Gert Wilcziek - Whitehall


2010
Norval “Bud” Renley - Beloit

 

2011 

Mark Stevens - Marengo

 

 2012

 Norm "Mouse" Beckius - Beloit


2013
Elaine & Cliff Troullier 

 

2014

Gene Mason

 

2015

Tom Steinke

Rudy Van Fleet

2016

Dan and Sylvia David

2017

Mark Mauthe

Tony Scrima

2018

Kevin Brekke